
Marrakech airport to Palmeraie transfer
The palm grove north of Marrakech is 25 to 35 minutes from the airport. A private vehicle to your resort or villa costs from €30.
Your reference is
We sent you an e-mail. To speed things up, send us your reference on WhatsApp.
Send on WhatsApp| Transfer | |
| PayPal fees | |
| Total to pay |
Your booking is confirmed as soon as the payment is received. You then receive your voucher by e-mail.
Your reference is
A private transfer from Marrakech Menara Airport to the Palmeraie costs €30 per vehicle for 1 to 7 passengers. The palm grove is about 18 km from the terminal and the drive takes 25 to 35 minutes.
Getting to a Palmeraie resort or villa
The Palmeraie is a large palm grove on the north-eastern edge of Marrakech, home to resorts, golf courses and private villas. Properties are spread along small roads, and many villas are known by a name, not a numbered address.
- Resorts and hotels: the name is enough. The driver takes you to reception.
- Private villas: add a map pin or your host's phone number in the notes so the access is checked before you land.
- No public transport: the airport bus does not serve the Palmeraie, which is why most guests book their ride in advance.
How your transfer works
Book and pay online
Give us your flight number, the number of passengers and the name of your hotel or riad, then pay by PayPal. Your voucher arrives by e-mail.
Meet your driver outside arrivals
Your driver holds a board with your name. We follow your flight and wait up to 60 minutes after landing at no extra cost.
Ride to your door
A private, air-conditioned vehicle takes you straight to your hotel, or to the closest gate when your riad is in a car-free lane.
Airport to Palmeraie price
| Destination from the airport | Standard, 1 to 7 passengers | Standard, 8 to 17 passengers | VIP, 1 to 7 passengers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina (riads, Jemaa el-Fna); City centre (Gueliz, Hivernage); Train station (Gare de Marrakech) | €20 | €80 | €80 |
| Palmeraie | €30 | €120 | €120 |
| Ourika road (up to km 5) | €40 | €200 | €200 |
| Hotel outside the city (see list) | €50 |
Prices are per vehicle, one way, not per person, and are the same in both directions. A return trip costs twice the one-way price. VIP above 7 passengers and groups above 17: we send the price with the confirmation.
What the price includes
- A private vehicle for your group only, with air conditioning
- Meet and greet outside arrivals with a name board
- 60 minutes of free waiting at the airport and flight monitoring
- Help with your luggage
- Tolls and taxes: the price you see is the price of the vehicle
- Free cancellation
Child seats and boosters are available on request: tell us the age of each child in the booking form.
Other airport transfers
6 km, 15-20 minfrom €20City centre (Gueliz, Hivernage)Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
6 km, 15-20 minfrom €20Train station (Gare de Marrakech)Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
5 km, 10-15 minfrom €20PalmeraieMarrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
18 km, 25-35 minfrom €30Ourika road (up to km 5)Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
20-30 minfrom €40Hotel outside the city (see list)Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
from €50
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer from Marrakech airport to the Palmeraie?
€30 per vehicle one way for 1 to 7 passengers and €120 for 8 to 17 with Medina Transfers. A return costs twice that.
How long is the drive from the airport to the Palmeraie?
About 18 km, 25 to 35 minutes depending on traffic and on where your hotel or villa sits in the palm grove.
My villa has no street address. How will the driver find it?
Send us the villa name and a map pin or the host's phone number in the notes of the booking form. The driver checks the access before the pick-up.
Can I book a transfer from the Palmeraie to the Medina for an evening?
Yes. Choose "Other destination" in the form and describe the ride. We send the price with our confirmation.

