
Marrakech airport to train station transfer
Landing in Marrakech and continuing by train or by Supratours coach? The station is 10 to 15 minutes from the airport. A private vehicle costs from €20.
Your reference is
We sent you an e-mail. To speed things up, send us your reference on WhatsApp.
Send on WhatsApp| Transfer | |
| PayPal fees | |
| Total to pay |
Your booking is confirmed as soon as the payment is received. You then receive your voucher by e-mail.
Your reference is
A private transfer from Marrakech Menara Airport to the railway station (Gare de Marrakech, in Gueliz) costs €20 per vehicle for 1 to 7 passengers and €80 for 8 to 17. The station is about 5 km from the terminal and the drive takes 10 to 15 minutes.
Catching a train or a coach after your flight
- Trains leave Marrakech station for Casablanca, Rabat, Fez and Tangier.
- Supratours coaches to Essaouira and Agadir leave from the terminal next to the station.
- Keep a comfortable margin. Passport control and baggage reclaim come before the 10 to 15 minute drive, and queues vary with the number of flights landing together.
- Tell us your departure time in the notes of the form, so the driver knows how tight the connection is.
From the station to the airport
Arriving in Marrakech by train for a flight the same day? Select "To the airport", enter the time your train arrives as the pick-up time, and the driver waits in front of the station entrance on Avenue Hassan II.
How your transfer works
Book and pay online
Give us your flight number, the number of passengers and the name of your hotel or riad, then pay by PayPal. Your voucher arrives by e-mail.
Meet your driver outside arrivals
Your driver holds a board with your name. We follow your flight and wait up to 60 minutes after landing at no extra cost.
Ride to your door
A private, air-conditioned vehicle takes you straight to your hotel, or to the closest gate when your riad is in a car-free lane.
Airport to train station price
| Destination from the airport | Standard, 1 to 7 passengers | Standard, 8 to 17 passengers | VIP, 1 to 7 passengers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina (riads, Jemaa el-Fna); City centre (Gueliz, Hivernage); Train station (Gare de Marrakech) | €20 | €80 | €80 |
| Palmeraie | €30 | €120 | €120 |
| Ourika road (up to km 5) | €40 | €200 | €200 |
| Hotel outside the city (see list) | €50 |
Prices are per vehicle, one way, not per person, and are the same in both directions. A return trip costs twice the one-way price. VIP above 7 passengers and groups above 17: we send the price with the confirmation.
What the price includes
- A private vehicle for your group only, with air conditioning
- Meet and greet outside arrivals with a name board
- 60 minutes of free waiting at the airport and flight monitoring
- Help with your luggage
- Tolls and taxes: the price you see is the price of the vehicle
- Free cancellation
Child seats and boosters are available on request: tell us the age of each child in the booking form.
Other airport transfers
6 km, 15-20 minfrom €20City centre (Gueliz, Hivernage)Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
6 km, 15-20 minfrom €20Train station (Gare de Marrakech)Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
5 km, 10-15 minfrom €20PalmeraieMarrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
18 km, 25-35 minfrom €30Ourika road (up to km 5)Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
20-30 minfrom €40Hotel outside the city (see list)Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)
from €50
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer from Marrakech airport to the train station?
€20 per vehicle for 1 to 7 passengers and €80 for 8 to 17 with Medina Transfers, one way. The price is the same from the station to the airport.
How far is Marrakech train station from the airport?
About 5 km. The station (Gare de Marrakech) is on Avenue Hassan II in Gueliz, and the drive takes 10 to 15 minutes in normal traffic.
Can you pick me up at the station and drive me to the airport?
Yes. Choose "To the airport" in the form, select the train station and write your train arrival time in the notes. The driver waits in front of the station entrance.
Is there a bus between the airport and the station?
The airport bus, line 19, serves Gueliz for about 30 dirhams per person, in the daytime and evening. Check on board which stop is closest to the station. With luggage or a tight connection, a pre-booked transfer is the safer choice.
Where is the Supratours coach terminal?
Right next to the train station. Coaches to Essaouira and Agadir leave from there, so the same transfer takes you to both.

